Buffalo area/Section 6/Monsignor Martin
From Lancaster(Women's Basketball):
https://twitter.com/TeamNEHoops/stat...D&refsrc=email
Medina(Unified Basketball):
https://orleanshub.com/medina-unifie...ketball-title/
Buffalo Olmsted/Medina(Unified Basketball):
https://orleanshub.com/medina-wins-u...-playoff-game/
Buffalo Hutch Tech and Niagara Falls(Track):
https://bloximages.chicago2.vip.town...=crop%2Cresize
https://www.niagara-gazette.com/spor...ad3ffa4ee.html
https://www.niagara-gazette.com/
Lockport(Track):
https://bloximages.chicago2.vip.town...=crop%2Cresize
https://www.lockportjournal.com/zion...1e5858f89.html
From WNY Athletics:
https://wnyathletics.com/
Rochester area/Section 5
Greece schools Arcadia/Athena(Flag Football):
https://www.facebook.com/photo/?fbid...28168837573713
Rochester City's Monroe High(Football):
https://www.facebook.com/photo/?fbid...41464762535872
Track references from Rochester City's Franklin High(co-op with World of Inquiry, School Without Walls), Lyons, Webster Schroeder, East Rochester, Pittsford Mendon, Churchville-Chili(Afro-Latino), Batavia and University Prep Charter(UPrep):
https://www.facebook.com/primetime.b...36097889126652
https://www.facebook.com/photo/?fbid...29831614074102
In regards to a Basketball camp, which includes former and current Division 1 and NBA players from area schools such as Greece Athena, Bishop Kearney, Aquinas Institute, Newark, Rochester East, Hilton, Rochester Leadership(closed)/Greece Arcadia, Irondequoit(West Irondequoit SD), Northstar Christian(Gates), McQuaid Jesuit(Brighton), etc:
https://www.facebook.com/permalink.p...00009397612883
Batavia(Track and Field):
https://www.thebatavian.com/howard-o...batavia/635173
Churchville-Chili(Afro-Latino):
https://www.facebook.com/primetime.b...48908552099823
Pittsford Mendon:
https://www.facebook.com/primetime.b...46725542498405
UPrep and East Rochester:
https://www.facebook.com/primetime.b...97806423945796
Rochester City's East High:
https://www.facebook.com/primetime.b...32959057566971
Webster Schroeder:
https://www.facebook.com/primetime.b...30169253060470
Greece Arcadia:
https://www.facebook.com/primetime.b...64118668109114
Rochester City's Franklin High:
https://www.facebook.com/primetime.b...06060165668542
Pittsford(Lacrosse):
https://www.facebook.com/primetime.b...89708735204981
UPrep(4 X 1 team):
https://www.facebook.com/primetime.b...20230774882182
Irondequoit(100 meters):
https://www.facebook.com/primetime.b...39062668854745 (has run a 10.62)
Rochester City's Monroe High:
https://www.facebook.com/primetime.b...01756760433457
More from Primetime 585:
https://www.facebook.com/primetime.ballers.39
From Pickin' Splinters:
https://pickinsplinters.com/category/high-school/
Geneseo(Track):
https://www.thelcn.com/sports/sectio...1f2eeb570.html
Semi-pro Football in Batavia:
https://www.thebatavian.com/mikepett...-opener/635180
From New Recruit Media:
https://twitter.com/NewRecruitMedia
Central NY(Syracuse/Utica-Rome/Watertown areas)/Section 3
Watertown Red & Black fall to Syracuse Strong at home opener(semi-pro Football):
https://www.wwnytv.com/2023/06/04/sa...g-home-opener/
Jamesville-DeWitt(Baseball vs Columbia(East Greenbush, Sec. 2)):
https://www.localsyr.com/local-sport...e-to-columbia/
Women's Track references from Utica Proctor, Watertown, Syracuse City's Nottingham High, Syracuse City's Henninger High, Phoenix, East Syracuse-Minoa and Liverpool:
https://www.syracuse.com/highschools...46-photos.html
Men's Track references from Carthage, Christian Brothers Academy(DeWitt/Syracuse), Frankfort-Schuyler, Cicero-North Syracuse, Syracuse City's Corcoran High, Notre Dame(Utica), Syracuse City's Nottingham High, Fayetteville-Manlius, New York Mills, Living Word Academy(DeWitt/Syracuse), Syracuse City's Institute of Technology at Central(ITC), West Genesee(Camillus), Oswego, Watertown, among a couple of others:
https://www.syracuse.com/highschools...43-photos.html
From CNY Hoop Talk:
https://www.facebook.com/cny.hooptalk
From CNY Gridiron Talk:
https://www.facebook.com/cny.gridirontalk
Southern Tier(Binghamton/Ithaca/Elmira areas)/Section 4
Dryden(Track):
https://www.tompkinsweekly.com/artic...jVHulm-CrK9OMI
https://www.cortlandstandard.com/sports/
Binghamton wins over Chenango Forks in flag football inter-division championship:
https://www.wbng.com/2023/06/04/bing...-championship/
https://www.wicz.com/story/49027751/...ame-over-forks
More Binghamton(Flag Football):
https://www.wicz.com/story/49013898/...onship-in-rout
Maine-Endwell(Softball vs. Ursuline(New Rochelle)):
https://www.wicz.com/story/49027780/...tes-final-four
https://www.pressconnects.com/pictur...s/12032676002/
Elmira Heights, EDISON SOFTBALL ADVANCES TO STATE SEMIFINALS WITH WIN OVER COOPERSTOWN:
https://www.weny.com/clip/15396088/e...er-cooperstown
Waverly(Track, including a section record breaking 4 X 1 team):
https://valleysportsreport.net/index...ticle_id=31513
Four Elmira High School student-athletes sign to compete at the collegiate level:
https://www.weny.com/story/48974827/...llegiate-level
Catskills/mid-Hudson Valley/Sections 9 and 1(partial)
Middletown(Scholar-Athletes):
https://twitter.com/MiddieAthletics/...D&refsrc=email
(Football):
https://twitter.com/Mtownfb/status/1663155650786934784
Goshen(Track):
https://twitter.com/GoshenXCTF/statu...293056/photo/1
Spackenkill(Track):
https://twitter.com/SpackSports/stat...433415/photo/1
https://twitter.com/SpackSports/stat...113856/photo/1
(Crew, I believe a co-op with Beacon):
https://twitter.com/SpackSports/stat...943555/photo/1
Poughkeepsie:
https://twitter.com/sports_pioneer/s...67549598691328
https://twitter.com/sports_pioneer/s...66873585958913
https://twitter.com/sports_pioneer/s...850178/photo/1
Beacon(Scholar-Athlete):
https://twitter.com/BCSDBulldogs/sta...585412/photo/1
(Track):
https://twitter.com/BCSDTrackXC
From Newburgh:
https://twitter.com/thereal_marrr
Capital Region/Section 2
Averill Park, Times Union Girls' Athlete of the Week: Abbie Wicks:
https://www.timesunion.com/hssports/...harecount=MQ==
'Big Chance' Maurkice, Mike Pouncey will play for Albany Empire(Arena Football):
https://www.timesunion.com/sports/ar...harecount=Mg==
Amsterdam native Andre Jackson Jr. to remain in NBA Draft(attended Albany Academy):
https://www.recordernews.com/sports/sports-local/214768
Columbia(East Greenbush):
https://www.troyrecord.com/2023/05/3...dent-athletes/
Courtesy of Umoja 2 TV, Hudson Falls:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9BKZ4a7k2YA
Gloversville:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zZDKbSzvAd8
Amsterdam:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XIJDvEgDQv8
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MIogawf8QYc
North Country/Adirondacks/Sections 10 and 7
Plattsburgh(Baseball, 3:30 in vs. Salmon River):
https://www.wwnytv.com/2023/06/04/sa...g-home-opener/
https://twitter.com/PHSHornets/statu...711810/photo/1
I'll stop here, but may add more later...