Name | Address | Grade span |
---|---|---|
ADULT CONTINUING EDUCATION | 2225 EAST LAKE ST | - |
ANNUNCIATION | 525 W. 54TH ST. | - |
ANWATIN MIDDLE SCHOOL | 256 UPTON AVE S | 6-8 |
AURORA MIDDLE SCHOOL | 2103 EAST 26TH STREET | 5-8 |
American Indian OIC | 1845 E. FRANKLIN AVE. | 9-12 |
Andersen Elem | 2727 10TH AVE. S. | KG-5 |
Andersen Open El. | 1098 ANDERSON LANE | KG-8 |
Anishinabe Academy | 2225 E. LAKE ST. | KG-12 |
Anne Sullivan Elem | 3100 E. 28TH ST. | KG-8 |
Anthony Middle | 5757 IRVING AVE. S. | 6-8 |
Anwatin Middle | 256 UPTON AVE. S. | 6-8 |
Augsburg College | 731 21ST AVE. S. | 13 |
Augsburg Fairview Academy | 2504 Columbus Ave. | 9-12 |
Aurora Charter | 2520 MINNEHAHA AVE | KG-7 |
Bancroft Elem | 1315 E. 38TH ST. | KG-5 |
Barton Open Elem | 4237 COLFAX AVE. S | KG-8 |
Basic Skills ALC | 807 BROADWAY AVE. NE | 9-12 |
Basic Skills El. TS | 807 BROADWAY AVE. NE | 1-8 |
Blake | 511 KENWOOD PKWY. | 9-12 |
Brainerd Early Child Sp. Ed. | 311 10TH AVE. NE | - |
Bright Water El. | 1210 37th Ave. N. | KG-6 |
Bryn Mawr Elem | 252 UPTON AVE. S. | KG-5 |
Burroughs Elem | 1601 W. 50TH ST. | KG-5 |
CHILD BEHAVIOR LEARN CLN. | PEDS 204-701 PARK AVENUE S | - |
CITY OF LAKES WALDORF SCHOOL | 2344 NICOLLET AVE. S | - |
COMMUNITY UNIVERSITY HEALTH CARE | HARVARD & E RIVER ROAD BOX 46 | - |
Cedar-Riverside Community | 1610 S. 6TH ST | KG-8 |
Center School | 2421 BLOOMINGTON AVE | 7-12 |
Challenge Academy | 1619 PORTLAND AVE. | 9-12 |
Childrens Treatment Center | 1375 WILLOW ST | KG-12 |
City Inc. North | 1315 12TH AVE. N | 9-12 |
City Inc. South | 920 E. 34TH ST | 8-12 |
Cristo Rey Jesuit High | 2924 4TH AVE. S. | 9-12 |
DELASALLE HIGH SCHOOL | 1 DE LA SALLE DR | - |
Dowling El. | 3900 W. RIVER PKWY. | KG-5 |
Dunwoody Institute | 818 WAYZATA BLVD | 13 |
EARLY CHILDHOOD FAMILY EDUCATION | 1006 W LAKE STREET | - |
EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER | 807 NE BROADWAY | - |
Edison High | 700 22ND AVE. NE | 9-12 |
El Colegio Charter | 4137 BLOOMINGTON AVE. S | 9-12 |
Emerson El. | 1421 SPRUCE PLACE | KG-8 |
Emily O. Goodridge-Grey Accelerated Cs | 3400 Dupont Ave. S. | KG-8 |
Ext. Day El. TS | 807 BROADWAY AVE. NE | KG-8 |
Extended Day ALC | 807 BROADWAY AVE. NE | 9-12 |
Field Elem | 4645 4TH AVE. S. | 5-8 |
Folwell Middle | 3611 20TH AVE. S. | 6-8 |
Fraser Academy | 4630 Lyndale Ave. S. | KG-5 |
Friendship Academy of Fine Arts | 310 E. 38TH ST. | KG-6 |
HOLLAND EL. | 1534 NE. 6TH ST. | - |
Hale Elem | 1220 E. 54TH ST. | KG-4 |
Harrison EC | 501 IRVING AVE. N | 9-12 |
Hennepin County Juvenile Center | 510 PARK AVE. | 8-12 |
Heritage Science & Tech. | 3611 20th Ave. S. | 7-12 |
Hiawatha Elem | 4201 42ND AVE. S. | KG-5 |
Hiawatha Leadership Academy | 4537 3rd Ave. S. | KG-2 |
High School ALC | 1006 Lake St. W. | 11-12 |
Hmong Intl Academy | 3333 PENN AVE. N. | KG-8 |
Homebound | 807 BROADWAY AVE. NE | KG-12 |
Hope Academy | 2300 CHICAGO AVE. S. | KG-2 |
INTER DISTRICT DOWNTOWN SCHOOL | 10 SOUTH 10TH STREET | 10-12 |
Interdistrict Downtown | 10 S. 10TH ST. | KG-12 |
JEFFERSON ELEMENTARY | 1200 W 26TH STREET | KG-8 |
Kenny Elem | 5720 EMERSON AVE. S. | KG-5 |
Kenwood Elem | 2013 PENN AVE. S. | KG-5 |
Kipp MN | 1601 Laurel Ave. | KG-12 |
LAKE COUNTRY SCHOOL | 3755 PLEASANT AVE. S. | - |
LEHMANN CENTER | 1006 W LAKE STREET | - |
Lake Nokomis-Keewaydin Middle | 5209 30TH AVE. S. | 4-7 |
Lake Nokomis-Wenonah Elem | 5625 23RD AVE. S. | KG-3 |
Learning For Leadership | 3300 5th St. NE | KG-12 |
Lighthouse Academy Of Nations | 2600 26th Ave. S. | 9-12 |
Lincoln International | 2123 Clinton Ave. S. | 9-12 |
Long Tieng Academy | 1718 Washington Ave. N. | KG-5 |
Longfellow Elem | 3017 E. 31ST ST. | KG-5 |
Loring Elem | 2600 44TH AVE. N. | KG-5 |
Loring-Nicollet High | 1925 NICOLLET AVE. S | 9-12 |
Lucy Laney At Cleveland Park Elem | 3333 PENN AVE. N. | KG-8 |
Lyndale Elem | 3333 GRAND AVE. S. | KG-5 |
MINNEAPOLIS ESY | 425 5TH STREET NE | 1-12 |
MINNEAPOLIS KIDS | 1006 W. LAKE ST. | - |
MINNEHAHA ACADEMY MID&LOWER SCHOOLS | 4200 WEST RIVER PARKWAY | - |
MINNESOTA SCHOOL OF SCIENCE | 3350 N 4TH ST | KG-8 |
MN Assoc. of Colleges for Teacher Ed. | 2211 RIVERSIDE AVE. | 13 |
MN TEEN CHALLENGE ACADEMY | 1619 PORTLAND AVE | 8-12 |
MNIC English Academy | 300 INDUSTRIAL BLVD | 9-12 |
MNIC Sabathani | 310 E. 38th St. | 9-12 |
MNIC UTEC | 1313 5th St. SE | 9-12 |
MPLS Employment Readiness | 2539 PLEASANT AVE. | 9-12 |
MPLS OL | 807 BROADWAY AVE. NE | 9-12 |
MTCS ALP | 2872 26TH AVE. S. | 10-12 |
MTCS Comm Arts | 2526 27TH AVE. S. | 9-12 |
MTCS Connections Academy | 3127 E. LAKE ST. | KG-10 |
MTCS El. | 3216 29TH ST. E. | KG-5 |
MTCS LA/JROTC | 2872 26TH AVE. S. | KG-12 |
MTCS Middle | 2872 26TH AVE. S. | 6-8 |
MTCS P.E.A.S.E. Academy | 601 13TH AVE. SE | 9-12 |
MTCS Transitions High | 2872 26TH AVE. S. | 9-12 |
MTCS Virtual Online High | 2872 26TH AVE. S. | 9-12 |
Marcy Open El. | 415 4TH AVE. SE | KG-8 |
Menlo Park Academy | 1700 2ND ST. NE | 9-12 |
City-data.com does not guarantee the accuracy or timeliness of any information on this site. Use at your own risk.
Website © 2024 Advameg, Inc.